§ 6.14.

PERMITS-RIGHTS GRANTED

Any person possessing a valid permit, which states that an area has been reserved for such person’s use, has the exclusive right to use the area or facility specified in the permit for the time specified. It shall be unlawful for any person to refuse to leave an area or facility which has been reserved by a valid permit when asked to do so by the person or party displaying such permit, by a Commission employee, by a police officer, or by a member of the Park Patrol, and no person shall in any manner disturb or interfere with any person or party occupying the area under such a permit, nor with the belongings of such person or party.

History

(Added by Ord. 92-00, File No. 000634, App. 5/19/2000)

Download

  • Plain Text
  • JSON

Comments